2015 Men’s Program 2018-04-15T12:34:20-06:00

2015 Steamboat Men’s Soccer Program

2015 Steamboat Springs High School Boys Soccer Team

[youtube id=”https://youtu.be/s-HlonA-6xE” width=”600″ height=”350″ autoplay=”no” api_params=”&rel=0&showinfo=0″ class=””][/youtube]

The Steamboat Springs Sailors Men’s Program take to the field each fall with training beginning in August.

The Sailors compete in the Colorado 4A Western Slope League.

2015 Record

VarsityJunior Varsity
Overall12-4-04-5-4
League9-3-03-5-3
Points36
Games Played1613
Games Left00

Regular Season League Standings:

School NameLeague
W-L
League
Pct.
League
GF
League
GA
Season
W-L
Season
Pct.
Season
GF
Season
GA
Battle Mountain11-10.917561013-20.8676114
Eagle Valley9-30.750401012-30.8005310
Steamboat Springs9-30.750412312-30.8004926
Glenwood Springs7-50.58337269-60.6004633
Summit3-90.25011343-120.2001146
Delta3-90.25019373-110.2142144
Palisade0-110.0008692-120.1431473

2015 Roster

Field Player Stats

GradeJerseyPlayer NameGames PlayedGoalsAssistsShotsSOGYCRC
111Andrew McCawley1513101
112Will McConnell1422116
123Skyler Nelson14 121
124Finn O’Connell14 22
126 Charlie Beurskens15774327
127 Jack Salyer159750 293
108Will Beurskens1531 145
129Ross Stuart134 418 9 1
1110 Cruz Archuleta14174 61311
1211Tristan Arnis13195
1113 Ben Andersen91971
1214Jackson Draper13 163
1115Ross VanHara155 12293
1016 Alex Coffey151
1118Ethan Walker11 1
1020 Ethan Dyer1322
1020 Jason Oehme1
923Quinn Connell4
1024Lane Salyer3 14 2
912/25Murphy Bohlmann3
1022/35Cruz Erickson2
1128Tyler Strand1022 1
1032Jake Berry411
1033Max Sauerbrey1
937Noah Heckel1
941Alejo Quezada2
942Cole Puckett1

Keeper Stats

GradeJerseyPlayer NameMinutesGoals AgainstSavesWinsLossesTies
111 McCawley, Andrew1050221261220
1022Cruz Erickson28 17
912Murphy Bohlmann41 09

Schedule

DateOpponentJV Results
(A)Glenwood Springs 5-4 Win5-1 Win
(H)Moffat County4-1 Win7-1 Win
(H)Battle Mountain 4-6 Loss 2-4 Loss
(A)Palisade6-1 Win N/A
(A)Delta1-0 Win 3-2 Win
(H)Summit2-1 Win 2-3 Loss
(H)Eagle Valley 2-1 Win 2-2 Tie
(H)Palmer Ridge3-2 Win 2-2 Tie
(H)Palisade7-1 Win
(A)Summit1-0 Win 1-1 Tie
(H)Glenwood Springs4-2 Win 4-5 Loss
(A)Eagle Valley 2-4 Loss 0-5 Loss
2 Red Cards
to Steamboat
(H)Delta6-0 Win 2-1 Win
(A)Centaurus 1-0 Win 2-2 Tie
(A)Battle Mountain1-3 Loss
(H)D’Evelyn High School 2-3 (Loss)