2015 Norway Cup 2017-06-21T06:14:58-06:00

Field Maps:

Field maps: http://www.norwaycup.no/en/Nyheter/Field-maps/

Schedule:

U16 Boys Schedule:
7/26 Sunday 6:30pm vs Sogne FK1 @ Abildsø #A2 (0-5 Loss)
7/27 Monday 11:00am vs Bildheim Hvit @ Valle Hovin #V2(0-8 Loss)
7/28 Tuesday 2:30pm vs Nesodden @ Ekeberg #15 (0-1 Loss)
7/29 Wednesday 8:00am vs Lommedalens @ Voldsløkka/Bjølsen #3 (1-2 Loss)

U18 Boys Schedule:
7/26 Sunday 12:00pm game vs Grei @ Voldsløkka/Bjølsen #2 (2-9 Loss)
7/27 Monday 1:15pm game vs Hegra @ Voldsløkka/Bjølsen #5 (0-4 Loss)
7/28 Tuesday Noon game vs Osterøy@ Ekeberg (main fields) # 17 (0-10 Loss)
7/29 Wednesday Noon game vs Hommelvik IL @ Rustad #5 (1-7 Loss)

U16 Girls Schedule:
7/26 Sunday 4:30pm vs Malvik @ Furuset (0-2 Loss) #1
7/27 Monday 11:00am vs Geilo @Ekeberg (main fields) #15 (3-0 WIN)
7/28 Tuesday 3:30pm vs Gjellerasen @ Rustad #2 (0-2 Loss)
7/29 Wednesday 11:00am vs Eina @ Ekeberg (main fields) #12 (1-5 Loss)

U18 Girls group match schedule:
7/26 Sunday 1:15 pm vs Stord @ Voldsløkka/Bjølsen #6 (1-1 Tie) 
7/26 Sunday 5:30 pm vs Tynset @ Ekeberg (main fields) #4 (1-6 Loss)
7/27 Monday 1:15 pm vs Baerum @ Ekeberg (main fields) #11 (1-0 WIN)
7/28 Tuesday 1:15 pm vs Alvaldness @ Abildsø #4. (6-1 WIN)
Clinched 3rd place!
7/29 Wednesday 1:15pm vs Team Nes @ Voldsløkka/Bjolsen #1 (4-1 WIN)
7/30 Thursday Noon vs Hallingdal FK @ Ekeberg (main fields) #4 (4-1 WIN)
7/30 Thursday 8:30pm vs Skjold IL @ Ekeberg (main fields) #13

 

Steamboat Soccer Club Rosters

U16 BoysU18 Boys
Head Coach – Ben BeallHead Coach – Hobey Early
Asst Coach – Hobey EarlyAsst Coach – Ben Beall
Asst Coach – Rob BohlmannAsst Coach – Rob Bohlmann
Maxwell Charles SauerbreyAndrew William McCawley
Jason Pete OehmeFinn Slattery O’Connell
Cruz Garman EricksonCharles Paul Beurskens
Ethan Christopher DyerRoss Alexander Stuart
Quinn Alan ConnellCruz Anthony Archuleta
Murphy BohlmannTristan Jack Arnis
Jake Gardner BerryWilliam Michael Beurskens
Riley Lincoln MooreJack Salyer
August Warren MuellerNoel Keeffe
James Hyeong Jin BerntsenNikolas James Kocik
Samuel Bart BrownSjöblom Walter Kaj Johannes
Arnaldo Burdel
Robin Wiktor Skog
U16 GirlsU18 Girls
Head Coach – Helen BrownHead Coach – Erin Early
Asst Coach – Erin EarlyAsst Coach – Helen Brown
Asst Coach – Rob BohlmannAsst Coach – Rob Bohlmann
Teagan Skyler LudwickMary Grace Henry
Autumn Kathleen GrahamBrooke Alissa Buchanan
Kelly Rose PetixEliza Marian Leeson
Harriet Grace LeesonMackenzie Jane Gansmann
Sierra Dodds GoodRocio Mariel Gutierrez
Elizabeth RoachClaire MacMurray
Jessica ColomboAlexandra van der Hoeven
Rachel M. HughesBrady Elizabeth Moran
Meagan SalyerAllison Jeannette McDonald Davies
Julia Chu Fun WongMari Jore
Caroline LuporiEllese Lupori
Tanner McCannNatalie Bohlmann

More Photos from the Trip available at: https://sscnorway15.wordpress.com/

In July 2015, Steamboat Springs High School and Steamboat Soccer Club will be take up to 4 teams, two men’s and two women’s teams, to Oslo, Norway, for the world’s largest youth soccer tournament.

Since 1972, the Norway Cup started with 420 teams, including both men’s and women’s brackets. In 2014, there were 1560 registered teams.

This year, Steamboat will be in attendance representing the U16 and U19 teams for both our men’s and women’s programs.

Help players and family raise money for this once in a lifetime experience through our Sailor Work Program! Get players to help with your work around the yard, as a babysitter, or even to help you move. See our Sailor Work Page for more information and to request a job today.

The trip will take place July 21st through August 1st, 2015.

Players and Parents:

Are you interested in Joining us?

Check out the trip details: CLICK HERE